Advancement to Houston

Congratulations to the following teams advancing to the Houston World Championship, AprilĀ 19-22, 2017!

NumberNameSchool/OrganizationReason
4717MechromancersHagerty High SchoolInspire Award Winner / Winning Alliance Captain / Rockwell Collins Innovate Award 2nd Place / PTC Design Award 3rd Place
5795Back to the Drawing BoardECG RoboticsInspire Award 2nd Place / Rockwell Collins Innovate Award Winner / Motivate Award 3rd Place
5064Aperture ScienceWestern Almanance High SchoolWinning Alliance, 1st Pick
9048PhilobotsWestlake High SchoolInspire Award 3rd Place
7203KNO3H.B. Plant High SchoolWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick
11572Mouse SpitBSA STEAM Post 26Think Award Winner
7477Super 7EPIC/AMD/ASCE/HNTB/Transcore/LeidosFinalist Alliance Captain / Control Award Winner / Connect Award 3rd Place
9879Root Negative OneDon Tyson School of InnovationConnect Award Winner
7161ViperBots HydraVandegrift High SchoolFinalist Alliance, 1st Pick
8908Robo MojoCharlotte High SchoolFinalist Alliance, 2nd Pick
6299ViperBots QuadXVandegrift High SchoolPTC Design Award Winner
4962RockettesMount St. Mary High SchoolMotivate Award Winner / Think Award 2nd Place / Connect Award 2nd Place
8886Saber RoboticsSt. Gabriel's SchoolHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
11549RhomansWestlake High SchoolHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
8668Error 404 - Team Name Not FoundHomeschoolPTC Design Award 2nd Place
9829MAKbotsCommunity TeamHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
8373Diva ForceSpringdale FIRST RoboticsHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
3486Techno Warriors AdvancedCentral Mississippi RoboticsHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
8565TechnicBotsFLYSET.orgHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
7172Technical DifficultiesTechnical DifficultiesHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
10345Royal BlueCharlotte High SchoolHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
84774-H Rohming Robots$-H Youth DevelopmentHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
8651Wait For ItRankin RoboticsHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
6566Circuit BreakersAledo High SchoolControl Award 3rd Place
7083TundrabotsHomeschoolHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
7802Challenge AcceptedTate County 4-HHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
9958Redfish RoboticsRedfish RoboticsHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
10165Apex PredatorsHuntsville High SchoolHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
7300Guzzoline RoboticsCommunity-basedHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
731Wannabee StrangeECG RoboticsHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
8418The League of Legendary ScientistsCommunity TeamHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
8811Robo*Bison AmistadSunset High SchoolHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)
6990Static VoidVista Ridge High SchoolHighest Ranked Team NPA (Kilrain)
8815Iron Eagles SilverboltSt. Dominic Savio Catholic High SchoolHighest Ranked Team NPA (Pemberton)